527 U.S. 471 (1999)
[…] which relates to public services. See § 12134 ("Not later than 1
year after [the date of enactment of this Act], the Attorney General
shall promulgate regulations in an accessible format that implement this
part"). Finally, the Secretary of Transportation has authority to
issue regulations pertaining to the transportation provisions of Titles
II and III. See § 12149(a) ("Not later than 1 year after [the date
of enactment of this Act], the Secretary of Transportation shall issue
regulations, in an accessible format, necessary for carrying out this
subpart (other than section 12143 of this title)"); § 12164 (substantially
same); § 12186(a)(1) (substantially same); § 12143(b) ("Not later
than one year after [the date of enactment of this Act], the Secretary
shall issue final regulations to carry out this section"). See also
§ 12204 (granting authority to the Architectural and Transportation Barriers
Compliance Board to issue minimum guidelines to supplement the existing
Minimum Guidelines and Requirements for Accessible Design). Moreover,